The Delta Society is an honorary membership society recognizing undergraduate members who have begun a tradition of financial support for the Sigma Pi Educational Foundation. Their generosity helps provide grants for educational and leadership programs like Mid-Year Leadership Conference and Sigma Pi University, as well as helps to fund individual scholarships.

As an undergraduate member of Sigma Pi, you have the opportunity to help build the future of our Fraternity.  Sigma Pi’s commitment to its undergraduates is steeped in rich tradition.  Since 1897, the Fraternity has dedicated itself to guiding principles that have significantly enriched the lives of each member.  By recognizing and honoring that past, Sigma Pi is, in a sense, endowing its future.

The selfless giving back by a Delta Society member further serves as an invaluable example for his chapter brothers.  “The Brother who becomes fully involved with Sigma Pi will continue to enjoy and benefit from it throughout his lifetime.”  – p. 13 Sigma Pi Manual

For a one-time contribution of $20, you will receive a unique Delta Society lapel pin and recognition in Sigma Pi Educational Foundation publication materials as a Delta Society member.

For more information on The Delta Society, please contact the Sigma Pi Educational Foundation at 615-921-2300.

Matthew Romero (Arizona State)

Tristian Widger-Woodhouse (Arizona State)

Daniel DeVol (Cal State Fullerton)

Shawn Humphrey (Carleton)

Robert Hilvert (Central Missouri)

Philip Sitver (Franklin & Marshall)

Lane Bennett (Illinois Wesleyan)

Vincent DiVincenzo (Iowa State)

Justin Voorhees (Kennesaw State)

Walton Draper (Kentucky)

Alec Prew (Kentucky)

Alex Fucich (Lawrence Tech)

Remington Koch (Lawrence Tech)

Jeff Cameron (Missouri)

Nicholas Donzelli (Missouri)

Cody Hill (Missouri State)

Eric Babbitt (Northern Arizona)

Zachary Quinn (Oakland)

Samuel Reeser (Oklahoma State)

Mark Strickland (Old Dominion)

Semeon De Barros (Penn College)

Andre Herrera (Rhode Island)

Michael Cordano (Rowan)

Dante Enriquez (San Diego)

Colin Riley (SIU-Carbondale)

Evan Brown (South Florida)

Daniel Nickens (Southern Indiana)

Andrew Calvano (St. John’s)

Joshua Packen (Stockton)

William Oeck (Washington State)

Avery Frank (Washington State)

Kyle Klemencic (Washington State)

Nathaniel Jefferson (Worcester Poly)

Jordan Burnett (Vincennes )
Nicholas Williams (Vincennes )
Patric Guy (Vincennes ’16)
Richard Dolan III (Missouri S&T ’18)
Joseph Haley (Missouri S&T ’19)
Andrew Kueny (Missouri S&T)
Jackson Moore (Missouri S&T)
Aaron Watts (Missouri S&T)
Shannon Malone (Arkansas State)
David Azar (Missouri State)
Benjamin Phillips (Missouri State)
Patrick Rice (Missouri State)
Zachary Sampl (Missouri State)
Drew Martin (Arkansas ’18)
Sheridan Maxey (Arizona State)
Jason Song (Arizona State)
Kenneth Hiemer (SIU-Carbondale)
Benjamin Dillon (Valparaiso)
Nicolas Harris (Valparaiso)
Peter Hayden-Roy (Valparaiso)
Kyle Dwyer (Wisconsin-Platteville)
Andrew Grumbles (Wisconsin-Platteville)
Christian Bourguillon (Kennesaw)
Nicholas Cardamuro (Kennesaw)
James Foster II (Kennesaw)
Filmon Tuquabo (Kennesaw)
Matthew Whisman (Kentucky Colony ’17)
Dillan Bever (Southern Arkansas)
Luke Callahan (Southern Arkansas)
Dalton Jones (Southern Arkansas)
Michael Lichardi (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Nicholas Tamn (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Tanner Ralls (Cal-Poly San Luis Obispo)
Kevin Nugent (Cal-Poly San Luis Obispo)
Jacob Bolarinho (Bridgewater State)
John McGowan (Bridgewater State)
Nicholas Merriam (Bridgewater State)
Joseph Santiago (Bridgewater State)
Gage Greeno (Hofstra)
Justin Licini (Missouri Southern)
Brian Andy (Missouri Southern)
Esteban Bonilla-Perez (Fitchburg State)
Frank Schembari (Missouri Southern)
Garrett Brogan (Worcester PolyTech)
Steven Laudage (Worcester PolyTech)
Brad Leach (Worcester PolyTech)
Zachary Robbins (Worcester PolyTech)
Philip Avramoski (Wayne State ’18)
Brandon Fredericksen (Wayne State )
Christopher Mayes, Jr. (Wayne State ’18)
Fuhad Miah (Wayne State )
Christopher Picard (Wayne State )
Kevin Robinson (Wayne State )
Joseph Bieg (Missouri )
Jeff Cameron (Missouri)
Brandon Chac (Missouri)
Michael Cruise (Missouri)
Nicholas Donzelli (Missouri)
Brian Hoff (Missouri)
Amol Pande (Missouri)
Jake Schmeisser (Missouri)
Travis Lee (Murray State)
Michael Mann (Murray State)
Lukas Rice (Murray State)
Alex Schatsick (Murray State)
Samuel Sonnier (Murray State)
Richard Norwood (UTSA ’17)
Justin Cias (UTSA ’18)
Alejandro Mendoza (UTSA ’17)
Kenneth Jama (UTSA ’18)
Gordon Taylor (UTSA ’17)
Alex Utech (UTSA ’18)
Trevor Youngman (UTSA)
Tyler Broome (UTSA ’16)
Bryan Garcia (UTSA ’17)
Jarred McKinzie (UTSA ’18)
Jorge Borrego (UTSA ’18)
Patrick Harris (UTSA ’16)
Daniel Oldham (UTSA ’17)
David Medrano (UTSA)
Anthony Orozco (UTSA)
Jarell Jones (Central Florida)
Kevin Hemphill II (Arkansas Tech)
Patrick Kamerling (Arkansas Tech)
Jaden Kinney (Arkansas Tech ’18)
John Lacour (Arkansas Tech)
Cody Tober (Arkansas Tech)
Nicholas Anderssohn (Washington State)
Miguel Laigo (Washington State)
Jake Preimsberg (Washington State)
Michael Mulhall (Louisville)
Jacob Savage (Louisville)
Connor Smith (Louisville)
Bryan Oldham (Oklahoma State)
Samuel Reeser (Oklahoma State)
Austin Smith (Oklahoma State)
Nicholas Hadges (Keene State)
Kyle Hastbacka (Keene State)
Connor Smith (Keene State)
Richard Cantoral (St John’s )
Andrew Briggs (Illinois)
Benjamin Goldman (Illinois)
Zachary Ress (Illinois)
Colton Gray (Iowa State)
David Henscheid (Iowa State)
Christopher Koener (Iowa State)
Ryan Murray (Iowa State)
Robert Petersohn (Iowa State)
James Mallia (Stockton Colony)
Conner Stacy (Stockton Colony)
Daulton Sykora (Stockton Colony)
Michael Vinci (Stockton Colony)
Jacob Camilleri (Saginaw Valley)
Jacob Hendershot (Saginaw Valley)
Chad Walker (Saginaw Valley)
Patrick Kennedy (Saint Joseph’s ’17)
Bradley Bonnema (Old Dominion)
Justin Denson (West Alabama)
Mason Jowers (West Alabama)
Will Tittle (West Alabama)
Patrick Blair (Houston)
George Christian Gabel (Houston)
Collin Knight (Houston)
David Martin (Houston)
Travis Wiseley (Houston ’18)
Derrick Barker (Middle Tennessee)
Kyle Kutler (Middle Tennessee)
Edward Straub Jr. (Penn Tech)
Nigel Bancroft (Southern Indiana ’18)
Logan Hess (Grand Valley)
Luke Kirtley (Grand Valley)
Braden Poole (Ferris State)
Travis Sacher (Ferris State)
Seth Swanson (Ferris State)
Casey Ward (Ferris State)
Ben Sorteberg (Salisbury ’17)
Thomas Conroy (Rowan ’17)
Robert Beynon III (Michigan Tech)
Michael Size (Michigan Tech ’15)
Gabriel Toczynski (Michigan Tech)
Remington Koch (Lawrence Tech)
Collin Olson (Oakland ’18)
Iota, UC-Berkeley

Donovan Souza

Xi, Iowa

Matthew Bieber

Patrick Ian Minnick

Sigma, Iowa State

Colton Lee Gray

Omega, Oregon State

Lanse Macke

Alpha-Iota, Missouri S&T

Brett Kraus

Alpha-Pi, Arkansas State

Nicholas Lesley

Alpha-Rho, Missouri State

Jacob Lewallen

Nicholas Ogden

Alpha-Sigma, Arkansas

Hunter Young

Beta-Pi, Virginia

Thomas Osmers

Beta-Tau, Valparaiso

Domenico Libreri

Jon Rensberger

Gamma-Alpha, Detroit-Mercy

Leo LaBond

Eric Lewis

Gamma-Gamma, Central Missouri

Lane Embry

Gamma-Eta, Rutgers

Saad Shamshair

Gamma-Theta, Texas-Austin

Julio Mendez

Gamma-Iota, Worcester Tech

Cody Gonyea

Nicholas Kepka-Calvetti

Delta-Epsilon, Seton Hall

Nicholas Moquete

Delta-Zeta, Missouri-Saint Louis

Bennett Felton

Delta-Lambda, Louisiana Tech

Luke Laggner

Delta-Omega, SIU-Edwardsville

Randy Romann

Epsilon-Alpha, Southern Tech

Marcus Wright

 

Epsilon-Xi, Farleigh Dickinson

Jonathan O’Connor

Epsilon-Rho, Drury

Christopher Cook

Zeta-Alpha,  West Chester

Chance Carter

Zeta-Epsilon, Michigan Tech

Nikita Koshcheyev

Zeta-Pi, Oakland

James Sklar

Eta-Eta, Bridgewater State

Tiago Dovale

Eta-Mu, Missouri Southern

Steven Babcock

Nicklas Polizzi

Eta-Rho, Carleton (Canada)

Benjamin Schroeder

Gareth Williams

Eta-Phi, Miami-Ohio

Erik Hansen

Theta-Gamma, West Alabama

Dylan Sager

Theta-Epsilon, Indiana of Pennsylvania

Zachary Elmer

Joshua LaBar

Theta-Iota, Penn State-Altoona

Ian McGregor

Theta-Lambda, Radford

Wade Owens

Theta-X, Salisbury

John Anthony Rodriguez

Theta-Omicron, Alabama

Alix Connor

Theta-Rho, Grand Valley State

Christopher Butcher

Theta-Phi, Penn College

Sean Thomas Reynolds

Theta-Psi, Southern Indiana

Abraham Clarke Maze

Iota-Alpha, Kansas State

Skylar James

Iota-Epsilon, Oregon

Robert Mollusky

Bradley Scott Wilson

Iota-Kappa, Central Florida

Daniel Cassaro

Iota-Nu, Washington State

Jaycob Enzler

Iota-Omicron, Louisville

Travis Dean Hornback

Alexander David Jones

Iota-Pi, Oklahoma State

Mathew Gorton

Alpha-Eta, William and Mary

Thomas Fergus

Alpha-Iota, Missouri S&T

Aaron Perera

Alpha-Omicron, UC-Santa Barbara

Alex Kim

Wyatt Licht

John Richards

Dominic Santinti

Alpha-Phi, Georgia

Jonathan Baker

Beta-Eta, San Jose State

Darshan Advani

Tynan Otts

Beta-Mu, Mississippi

Connor Craig

Jeremy Robertson

Gamma-Gamma, Central Missouri

Adrian Carder

Taylor Roling

Gamma-Omega, Wayne State

Marcus Johnson

Epsilon-Alpha, Southern Tech

Dennis Barnette

Michael Lynch

Epsilon-Zeta, Western Illinois

Nicholas Alexander

Epsilon-Xi, Farleigh Dickinson

Jackson Nguyen

Epsilon-Omicron, SUNY-Buffalo

Christopher Bilotti

Brady Scanlon

Epsilon-Rho, Drury

Charles Woods

Zeta-Eta, Santa Clara

Andrew Godfrey

Nicholas Reed

Eta-Mu, Missouri Southern

Timothy Daniel

Alex Mauser

Tyce Stratman

Theta-Beta, Saginaw Valley

Tyler Manning

Theta-Theta, Ferris State

Eric McCuaig

Theta-Rho, Grand Valley State

Dale Boedeker

Theta-Sigma, Ursinus

Nathan Bennett

Theta-Phi, Penn College

Jonathan Correll

Iota –Delta, Texas-San Antonio

Nick Hieger

Jose Quintero

Iota-Kappa, Central Florida

Jacob Kahn

Iota-Lambda, Arkansas Tech

Blake Bratcher

Iota-Omicron, Louisville

Seth Smithson

Iota-Pi, Oklahoma State

Ryan Miller

Alpha, Vincennes

Phillip T. Morrison

Gamma, Ohio State

Austin Stewart

Xi, Iowa

Lane French

Tau, Wisconsin

Christopher C. Taylor

Omega, Oregon State

Evan Hallock

Alpha-Beta, Michigan

Matthew Transeth

Alpha-Mu, NJIT         

Jim Carlson

Alpha-Omicron, UC-Santa Barbara

Sean Bowe

David Cornish

Michael Howze

Alexander Stoeber

Alpha-Phi, Georgia

William Britt

Taylor Brodowsky

Ryan Casey

Ryan Chastain

Zihan Cheng

Thomas Coleman

Thayer Coll

Clinton Conoly

James Curdie

Collin Desher

Pierce Gonzalez

Nicholas Johnson

Michael Kalinin

Michael Llop

Johnathon Nolin

Marcel Ogir

Kodiak Sauer

Matthew Singer

Marshall Sorenson

Coleman Sykes

Joseph Trutie

Jacob Walker

Jay Yi

Beta-Eta, San Jose State

Oscar Chavez

Patrick Pearse O’Connor

Beta-Mu, Mississippi

Sterling Jowers

Beta-Omicron, Cal State-Long Beach

Taylor Fix

Beta-Chi, Loyola-Chicago

Michael Saraceno

Beta-Psi, East Stroudsburg                    

Kevin Skilton

Gamma-Alpha, Detroit Mercy

Brendan Barkume

Maxwell Trombly

Gamma-Gamma, Central Missouri

Cody Cash

Kaleb Waters

Gamma-Iota, Worcester Tech

David D. Magnano

Cody Shultz

Gamma-Mu, Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Phil Aiello

James Hooper

Gamma-Rho, Western Michigan

Clayton McShane

Gamma-Omega, Wayne State

Rob Barbulesscu

Bassam Bitar

Alex Rogowski

Nicholas Schroeder

Delta-Zeta, Missouri-Saint Louis

Zachary Littrell

Delta-Lambda, Louisiana Tech

Chastin Seeby

Delta-Rho, Morehead State

Bruce Himbert

Delta-Omega, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Chad Hayden

Alex Jette

Epsilon-Kappa, Southern Arkansas

Mark Mitchell

Tyler Pennington

Epsilon-Omicron, SUNY-Buffalo

John Bodzak

Epsilon-Phi, Embry-Riddle

Brendan Ebert

Zeta –Eta, Santa Clara

Nicklaus Schmidt

Zeta-Mu, Michigan State

Joshua Wilson

Zeta-Omicron, Lawrence Tech

Demetrius Johnson

Zeta-Chi, Rowan

Scott Dovey

Matt Huggins

Eta-Alpha, Cal-State-Sacramento

Jacob Hall

 Eta-Epsilon, Florida State

Wesley Emerine

Tom Larsen

Eta-Mu, Missouri Southern

Michael Chilton

John Brandon Elam

Benjamin Isenmann

Eta-Tau, Fitchburg State

Patrick Gallahue

Eta-Phi, Miami Ohio

Ben Currie

Eta-Omega, Johnson & Wales

Sean O’Halloran

Theta-Eta, Old Dominion

Dylan Frank

Joseph Mota

Connor Schwalm

Theta-Theta, Ferris State

Eric S. Ambrosiewicz

Theta-Iota, Penn State-Altoona         

Bret Baginsky

Theta-Nu, Houston

Elliot Kudisch

Iota-Alpha, Kansas State

Robert Smith

Iota-Delta, Texas-San Antonio

Sean Harris

Klinton Horn

Ian Wilson

Iota-Epsilon, Oregon

James Coghill

Matt Swanger

Maxwell Thorpe

Iota-Eta, UC-Santa Cruz

Nicholas Shin

Iota-Lambda, Arkansas Tech

Drake Brainerd

Adrian Lucas Haley

Matt Hudson

Devin Rogers

Iota-Mu, Georgia Tech

Andrew Christopher Milhollin

Iota-Xi, Duke

Jonathan Igne-Bianchi

Iota-Omicron, Louisville

Christopher J. Taylor

Oklahoma State Colony

Andrew Harlan

Phi, Illinois

Griffin Moore

Gamma-Ohio State

Jacob Koopman

Sam Snyder

Omega, Oregon State

Travis Brennema

Stephen Gilmour

Alpha-Omicron, UC-Santa Barbara

Alexander Asturias

Sean Bowe

Joseph Cheadle

Anthony Conlu

David Cornish

Minh Dinh

A.J. Espinosa

Zachary Finn

Tyler Geery

Austin Gould

Darren Ha

Robert Hateley

Alexandre Ho

Evan Holober

Andrew Krauss

Ivan Krpan

Jack Little

Bryce Stephen Merrill

Ben Moss

Matthew O’Gara

Zachary Parker

Alexei Pizarev

Andrew Robinson

Alexander Logan Stoeber

David Tannin

Daniel Valverde

Peter Michael Vrouvas

Peter Zeppa

Alpha-Sigma, Arkansa

Grant Hilton

Phillip Charles Morgan

Alpha-Phi, Georgia

Robert Kohler Brafford

Josh Robinson

Beta-Eta, San Jose State

Timothy Williams

Beta-Tau, Valparaiso

Charles Cross

Beta-Psi, East Stroudsburg

Demetrics Lindsey

Gamma-Theta, Texas-Austin

James Zalaznik

Justin Merryman

Gamma-Xi, West Virginia Tech

Gary Koech III

Delta-Iota, Wisconsin-Platteville

Greg Donatell

Delta-Omega, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Grant Harman

Eta-Eta, Bridgewater State

Douglas A. Giglio

Kris Tangen

Eta-Nu, Towson

David  Grazette

Brandyn Lazar

Theta-Omicron, Alabama

David S. Terry

Theta-Chi, Saint Joseph’s

Andrew Blackden

Timothy Doolin

Edward Fagan

Michael Orsinger

Theta-Psi, Southern Indiana

James Hines

Tyler Robling

Dylan Robling

Harold Willson

Iota-Delta, Texas-San Antonio

Matthew Charles Kenny

Andrew Christopher Pecheux

Christopher Merryman

Joe Miller

Austin Orr

Andy Stablein

Iota-Eta, UC-Santa Cruz

Craig Scott

Iota-Lambda, Arkansas Tech

Nicholas Hannaman

William Watts

Iota-Nu, Washington State

Duy Dao

delta-society